Home > Mobile Phones >

10G / 40G Fiber Optic Media Converter With 3R Repeater and Loopback Test

Categories Fiber Optic Media Converter
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: please e-mail to sales2@fiberroad.com.cn
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 3000PCS per month
Delivery Time: 3 workdays
Packaging Details: standard export carton packaging
Material: Iron
Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )
Equipment function: 3R Repeater
Standalone: 156mm ( W ) ×128mm ( D ) ×32mm ( H )
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

10G / 40G Fiber Optic Media Converter With 3R Repeater and Loopback Test

10G / 40G Fiber Optic Media Converter With 3R Repeater and Loopback Test


Application:
media conversion and distance extension for 40G or 10G Ethernet links.
media conversion (multi-mode to single-mode) and link range extension. (The multi-mode QSFP may be used with MPO MM (40G) or with fan-out cables for quad 10G interfaces.)


Features:

Support 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use.
Support network management (Web SNMP, Console).
3R function.
Support Jumbo Frame.
Transparent Transpor and very low delay.
Support DMI function for QSFP fiber module.
Support 1*40G Mode and 4*10G Mode.
Support Loopback test function.
Support hot plugging.
Full State Led display.
Easy installation.


Technical Information:

Performance DataTechnical Indexes
Equipment function3R Repeater
Protocols

Multiple functions in one module:

--40G converter/repeater

--Quad 10G optical multiplexer

40G link interface

--Ethernet/IEEE: 802.3ba 40GE-LR4 /SR4

10G interfaces:

--9.95 - 11.35 Gbps

Access Type40G Ethernet ,

Network management

information

Card type information
QSFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )
Link status detector
Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function
Interface TypeQSFP To/From QSFP
Transmission DistanceUp to QSFP module ( Max 10Km )
power requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V

Power consumption: ≤8W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

Standalone : 156mm ( W ) ×128mm ( D ) ×32mm ( H )


Cheap 10G / 40G Fiber Optic Media Converter With 3R Repeater and Loopback Test for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly